Home Libraries  
Get Listed Get Listed Get Listed Get Listed Get Listed Get Listed

Related Services

Libraries
Jamaica Library Service   2 Tom Redcan Dr, Kgn 5 926-3310-2
Scientific Research Council Hope Gardens Kgn 6 927-1771/1706
Regional Headquarters
Region 1  Kingston 926-3315-6
Region 11  St. James 952-4185
Region 111  Manchester 962-2972
Region 1V  St. Ann 972-2155
Region V  Portland 993-2793
Region V1  St. Elizabeth 634-3826/3827
Parish Libraries & Branch Libraries
  Aenon Town Branch Library 392-3693
Albert Town Branch Library 610-0784
  Anchovy Branch Library 956-4078
Annotto Bay Branch Library 996-2508
  Baker St, Branch Library 913-6409
Balaclava Branch Library 963-2130
  Bamboo Branch Library 972-6468
Beeston Spring Branch Library 392-7175
  Bellefield Branch Library 379-3982/624-0278
Bethel Town Branch Library 957-2059/2351
  Bog Walk Branch Library 985-1507
Bombay Branch Library 379-4841
  Broadleaf Branch Library 379-2925
Browns Town Branch Library 975-2351
  Buff Bay Branch Library 913-6409
Camberwell Branch Library 358-8819
  Cambridge Branch Library 912-2452
Castleton Branch Library 358-8633
  Cedar Valley Branch Library  703-0592
Chapelton Branch Library 987-2217
  Christiana Branch Library 964-2407
Claremont Branch Library 972-3218/4982
  Clarendon Parish Library 986-2376/902-6294
Cross Keys Branch Library 379-2147
  Darliston Branch Library 955-0981
Discovery Bay Branch Library 973-9103
  Duncans Branch Library 954-2730/2310
Elderslie Branch Library 392-7611
  Frankfield Branch Library 904-4881
Gayle Branch Library 975-8402
  Greater Portmore Branch Library 740-1259/1260
Green Island Branch Library 956-9423
  Guy’s Hill Branch Library 994-3874
Hanover Parish Library 956-2205-6976
  Heartease Branch Library 706-2105
Hectors River Branch Library 993-0878
  Hellshire Branch Library 939-9018
Highgate Branch Library 992-2208/724-3467
  Hope Bay Branch Library 913-0204
Hopewell Branch Library 956-5182/609-4118
  Huntley Branch Library 379-2129
James Hill Branch Library 392-3701
  Junction Branch Library 965-8894
Kellits Branch Library 966-8539/8741
  Kitson Town Branch Library 981-9690
Lancaster Branch Library 379-1897
  Lewisville Branch Library 392-7420
Linstead  Branch Library 985-2320
  Lionel Town Branch Library 986-3298
Maidstone Branch Library 379-2050
  Malvern Branch Library 966-5211
Manchester Parish Library 962-2972
  Manchioneal Branch Library 993-6438
Marlie Hill Branch Library 379-2906
  Maroon Town Branch Library 912-5224
McWhinnie  Branch Library 987-5525
  Mile Gully Branch Library 965-4928
Moneague Branch Library 973-0689
  Monymusk Branch Library 986-3128
Mount Pleasant Branch Library 913-3736
  Mount Salem Branch Library 979-1473
Nain Branch Library 392-7562
  Negril Branch Library 957-4917
Newport Branch Library 965-7267
  Ocho Rios Branch Library  974-2588
Old Harbour Branch Library 983-2328
  Oracabessa Branch Library 975-3293/726-0021
Pennants Branch Library 785-2905
  Petersfield Branch Library 955-5720
Point Hill Branch Library 705-4559
  Port Morant Branch Library 982-8801
Port Land Parish Library 993-2793/715-1667
  Porus Branch Library 904-1573
Richmond Branch Library 992-0338
  Runaway Bay Branch Library 973-6420
Samuel Prospect Branch Library 954-9224
  Santa Cruz Branch Library 966-3000
Seaforth Branch Library 355-9511/982-4641
  Spaldings Branch Library 964-0203
Springfield Branch Library 392-7612
  St. Ann Parish Library 972-2660/0185
St. Catherine Parish Library 984-2356/749-3673
  St. Elizabeth Parish Library 965-2270
St. James Parish Library 952-4185
  St. Leonard’s Branch Library 640-6291
St. Mary Parish Library 994-2213
  St. Thomas Parish Library 982-2326
Stewart Town Branch Library 612-0482
  Trelawny Parish Library 954-3306
Wakefield Branch Library 610-2771
  Warminster Branch Library 392-7422
Waterford Branch Library 939-6642
  Westmorland Parish Library 955-2795
Whitehouse Branch Library 963-5253
  Wood Park Branch Library 358-8834
Yallahs Branch Library 706-1841/2104
     

 

Related Services

finditinjamaica.com